Immovable Property Details:

  • 2017-18
  • 2018-19
  • 2019-20
  • 2020-21


Applied Mechanics :

A. P. KHATRI L. M. GUPTA
O. R. JAISWAL S. V. BAKRE
Ratnesh Kumar Manmohan Dass Goel
R.K. IngleR.S. Sonparote
 M.M.Mahajan Sanjay Borghate
A.Y.VyavahareAshwin Gaikwad
Sageeta GadveDebarati Datta

Physics :

B R SANKAPALGALI HEMA CHANDRA
K. MOHAN KANT A.V. Deshpande
M.S. RamkarthikPoorva Singh
R.S. GedamS.M. Giripunje
Sujata R. PatrikarV.K. Deshpande

Architecture & Planning :

V. K. BAKDEA. P. PATIL
Chandra SabnaniV.S. Kapse
V.V. GhugeR.Kotharkar
V.S.AdaneAmit Wahurwagh
Amit M. DeshmukhAniket Deshmukh
K.N.JoglekarMeenal M. Surawar
Pankaj BahadureSmita Khan
Sameer M.DeshkarSarika Bahadure

Chemical :

K. WASEWAR A.P. Rathod
S.M. KodapeShriram Sonawane
A.S.ChaurasiaAshwin Gaikwad
Diwakar ShendePiyush Wanjari
Paradip DhamoleSachin Mandavgane
Shailesh AgrawalC.Ravikumar
Mahesh N.VarmaR.P.Vijaykumar
Ravi N.Methekar Sonali P.Tajne
Ashwin Kannan

Chemistry :

Anupama KumarJ. D. EKHE
RAMANI MOTGHARES. K. GHOSH
S. S. UMARE Abhishek Banerjee
Atul V. WankhadeChayan Das
S.L. GayatriS.P. Zodape
Sandipan HaldarSusanta Kumar Nayak
Umesh R. Pratap

Civil :

A. D. GHAREANJAN PATEL
R. V. RALEGAONKARRAJESH GUPTA
Y.B. Katpatal A.D. Vasudeo
M.V. LatkarShilpa R. Dongre
Shrabony AdhikaryA.R.Tembhurkar
Ashwini B.MirajkarSwapnil P.Wanjari
V.A.Mhaisalkar Anirban Mandal
Dilip H LatayeMangesh V Madurwar
Abhay TawalareVishrut Landge

Computer Science :

R. B. KESKARPraveen Kumar
ASHISH TIWARIM. KURHEKAR
M. M. DHABUM. RADKE
S. A. RAUTS. R. SATHE
U. A. DESHPANDE P.S. Deshpande
Poonam SharmaA.S.Mokhade
 O.G.KakdeDeepti Shrimankar
M.R.Pimple

Electrical & Electronics:

 Anjali JunghareAshwin Dhabale
 Ashwin Dhabale B.S. Umre
Bhooshan RajpathakH.M. Suryawanshi
M.A. ChoudhariM.R. Ramteke
M.S. BallalM.V. Aware
Makarand M. LokhandeMohan Khedkar
Nita R. PatneP.S. Kulkarni
R.J. SatputaleyRitesh Kumar Keshri
Sunil BhatV.B. Borghate
V.S. Kale Pradyumn Chaturvedi
S.R.Tambay Arghya Mitra

Electronics & Communication :

A. G. KESKARV.R. Satpute
K. M. BHURCHANDIPrabhat Kumar Sharma
K.D. KulatA.S.Gandhi
Ashwin KothariDeep Gupta
Joydeep SenguptaK.Surender
Pradnys GhareSaugata Sinha
Vinay Kumar

Mathematics :

G. NAGAR RAJUV.V. Awasthi
PRADIP ROULG P SINGH
Satish Kumar A. Deepesh Kumar Patel
Jyothi SinghM.Devakar
P.Pramod ChakravarthyPallavi Mahale
Rajendra Pant

Mechanical :

D. B. ZODPEA. A. THAKRE
A. B. ANDHAREY. M. PURI
A. S. DHOBLEP. M. PADOLE
ARUN SINGHPRAVIN SAWARKAR
V. R. KALAMKARNitin Kumar Lautre
J. G. SURYAWANSHIRavikumar Dumpala
M. S. KOTAMBKARDhananjay A. Jolhe
P. V. KANERavi Kumar Peetala
RASHMI UDDANWADIKARS. S. CHIDDARWAR
 Animesh Chatterjee Vinayak Ghuge
A.M.KutheGaurav Tiwari
H.P.JawaleH.T.Thorat
K.M.AshtankarS.B.Thombre
T.V.K.GuptaTrushar Gohil
V.M.NistaneSubhash V. Bopshetty

VLSI & Nano-technology :

Ganesh C. PatilR.M. Patrikar
Vasu PulijalaR.B.Deshmukh
S.B. Dhok

Metallurgical & Materials :

A.P. PatilAjay Likhite
Atul R. Ballal D.R. Peshwe
D.V. MogheJatin Bhatt
M.M. ThawreR.C. Rathod
R.K. KhatirkarR.V. Taiwade
S.G. SapateS.N. Paul
Y.Y. Mahajan Ajeet Kumar Srivastav
V.Udhayabanu

Mining :

I. L. MUTHREJASandeep Panchal
S. S. GUPTEAjay Kumar Agrawal
Ritesh LokhandeN.R.Thote
R.R.Yerpude

Physical Education :

P.S.NagaraleRobin Simon

Humanities & Social Sciences : 

G.N.NimbarteM.Ghosal
Yogesh Deshpande

Officers :

D.M. ParateK.G. Barapatre
K.N. Dakhale Meenakshi Bheevgade
P.M. HarodeRajnesh M.P.
S.C. KumaresanS.M. Deshmukh
S.S. Jagdale A. A. Anasingkar
Ashok G.Bhurle Avadhesh Singh
Banothu Krishna PrasadNikhil V. Naukarkar
Krishna Kumar PatelVijendrasinh P.Thakur
Pankaj S DhuleNikhil Chingalwar
R.T.Motghare

Non-Teaching Staff :

C. R. Bhakre (Civil)Dharmendra Thakur
P. B. Shende (Civil)Sarang P. Sahasrabudhe(Civil)
Usha Patil(Civil)

 


Supporting Staff :

B.R. BhiogadeC.R. Bhakre
K.S. ChimoteK.S. Ramteke
P.B. ShendeRaju S. Sahare
S.K. AtagareT.F. Gour

APPLIED MECHANICS :

A. P. KHATRIManmohan Dass Goel
O. R. JAISWALRatnesh Kumar 
Girish RongheL. M. Gupta
R. S. SonparoteD. Datta
R. K. IngleS. V. Bakre
S. S. GadveA. Y. Vyavahare

PHYSICS :

B. R. SANKAPALV.K. DESHPANDE
R.S. GEDAM A.V. DESHPANDE
S. M. GiripunjeGALI HEMA CHANDRA
KORAGANJI MOHAN KANTM. S. RAMKARTHIK
OROOSA SUBOHIPOORVA SINGH
SUJATA RAJENDRA PATRIKAR

ARCHITECTURE & PLANNING :

V.S.ADANEA. P. PATIL
SAMEER M. DESHKARV.S. KAPSE
SARIKA BAHADUREAMIT WAHURWAGH
PANKAJ BAHADUREC. S. Sabnani
R. S. KOTHARKARS. H. KHAN
V. K. BAKDEA. M. DESHMUKH
ANIKET M. DESHMUKHK. N. JOGLEKAR
VIDYA VINAYAK GHUGE

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING :

 ARIJIT DAS VIJAYAKUMAR R. P.
 SHRIRAM SHALIGRAM SONAWANESHAILESH GHANASHYAM AGRAWAL
RAVI NAMDEO METHEKAR PRADIP BABANRAO DHAMOLE
MAHESH NANDALAL VARMAKAILAS LACHCHULAL WASEWAR
DIWAKAR ZAPARU SHENDE C RAVIKUMAR
ASHWIN PANDHARI GAIKWADASHISH SUBHASH CHAURASIA
AJIT PRALHAD RATHODPIYUSH PURUSHOTTAM WANJARI
SACHIN A MANDAVGANESHYAM MAROTRAO KODAPE
SONALI TAJANE (HIWARKAR)ASHWIN KANNAN

CENTRE OF VLSI & NANO-TECHNOLOGY:

          GANESH CHINTAMAN PATILRAGHAVENDRA BASWANT DESHMUKH
 RAJENDRA MUKUNDRAO PATRIKARSANJAY BHARGAVDAS DHOK
VASU PULIJALANIKHIL DEEP GUPTA

CHEMISTRY: 

UMESH ROHIDAS PRATAPSUSANTA KUMAR NAYAK
SURESH SUDAM UMARESMT. ANUPAMA KUMAR
SOROKHAIBAM LAXMI GAYATRIJAYANT DATTATRAYA EKHE
CHAYAN DASATUL VINAYAKRAO WANKHADE
ABHISHEK BANERJEESANDIPAN HALDER
SANGESH ZODAPESUJIT GHOSH
RAMANI VILAS MOTGHARE

CIVIL ENGINEERING :

SHRI. ABHAY G TAWALARESRINIVASAN V.
ANKIT KATHURIADR.AMIT HARIHAR PADADE
VISHRUT SURESH LANDGEVASANT ANANT MHAISALKAR
UDIT JAINSWAPNIL PURUSHOTTAM WANJARI
MADHUWANTI VINAYAK LATKARSITA RAMIREDDY DAKA
SHRABONY ADHIKARYSHILPA RAMNATHJI DONGRE
RAJESH GUPTARAHUL VASANT RALEGAONKAR
MANGESH VASANT MADURWARKARTHIK BALASUNDARAM
DILIP H LATAYEBHADRADRI RAGHURAM KADALI
ASHWINI BASWARAJ MIRAJKARANJAN RAGHUNATH PATEL
ANIRUDDHA D GHAREANIRBAN CHANDI DAS MANDAL
AJAY TEMBHURKARAVINASH VASUDEO
Y. B. KATPATAL

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING :

MANISH PRAKASH KURHEKARSHAILESH RAMCHANDRA SATHE
RAVINDRA BHASKAR KESKAR ANIL SURYABHAN MOKHADE
SHITAL ADARSH RAUTUMESH ASHOK DESHPANDE
PRAVEEN KUMAR VARMAMANSI ANUP RADKE
SYED TAQI ALIPOONAM SHARMA
ASHISH TIWARIO. G. KAKDE
D.D. SHRIMANKARM. M. DHABU
PARAG SHAM DESHPANDE

ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING :

PRAKASH SHYAMKANT KULKARNIMANOJKUMAR RAJU RAMTEKE
MAKARAND SUDHAKAR BALLALMAKARAND MOHAN LOKHANDE
HIRALAL MURLIDHAR SURYAWANSHIBHOOSHAN AVINASH RAJPATHAK
ARGHYA MITRAASHWIN DHABALE
BHIMRAO SITARAM UMAREMOHAN KRISHNARAO KHEDKAR
MOHAN VITHALRAO AWARENITA RAVINDRA PATNE
PRADYUMN CHATURVEDIRAJASHRI JEETENDRA SATPUTALEY
RITESH KUMAR KESHRIMADHURI AVINASH CHAUDHARI
SUNIL SHARADRAO BHATVIJAY SHANKARRAO KALE
ANJALI SURESH JUNGHAREVIJAYKUMAR BHANUKUMAR BORGHATE
SIBA KUMAR PATRO

ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING :

PRADNYA H GHAREKISHOR MADHUKARRAO BHURCHANDI
ASHWIN GANESH KOTHARIABHAY SURESH GANDHI
 DEEP SUBHASH CHANDRA GUPTAJOYDEEP SUBIR SENGUPTA
PRABHAT KUMAR SHARMASAUGATA SINHA
VINAY KUMAR RAMPRIT TRIPATHIVISHAL RAMESH SATPUTE
NEERAJ RAOKANNAIYAN SURENDER
AVINASH GAJANAN KESKARKISHOR DAMODAR KULAT
MS. SNIGDHA BHAGAT

HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES :

YOGESH MADHUKAR DESHPANDEMADHUMITA GHOSAL
GOPICHAND NAMDEO NIMBARTEBIBHUTI RANJAN MISHRA
DR. JAIPALBIBHUDATTA DASH

MATHEMATICS :

NAGA RAJU GANDEMASABATHULA MALLAIAH DEVAKAR
PALLAVI VASUDEO MAHALEDEEPESH KUMAR PATEL
PRADIP KUMAR SURESH CHANDRA ROULGYANPRAKASH SINGH
JYOTI SINGHPODILA PRAMOD CHAKRAVARTHY
SATHISH KUMAR ASOURAV PRADHAN
VISHNU PRATAP SINGH

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING :

YOGESH MADAN PURIVINOD MANIKRAO NISTANE
VILAS RAMDAS KALAMKARPRASAD VIJAY KANE
NITIN KUMAR FAGO LAUTREMANGESH SAHEBRAO KOTAMBKAR
SHITAL SUDHAKAR CHIDDARWAR JIWAK GAJANANRAO SURYAWANSHI
AVINASH AJABRAO THAKREATUL BHALCHANDRA ANDHARE
ASHWINKUMAR S DHOBLEPRAVIN D SAWARKAR
ANIMESH NARESHCHANDRA CHATTERJEEARUNKUMAR VASHISTHA SINGH
DHANANJAY A JOLHEDHANANJAY BAPURAO ZODPE
GAURAV TIWARIHEMANT PRABHAKAR JAWALE
KISHOR MAHADEORAO ASHTANKARRAVI PRATAP PEETALA
RASHMI VIKRAM UDDANWADIKART V K GUPTA
 TRUSHAR GOHILABHAY KUMAR MADHUSUDAN KUTHE
PRAMOD MADHUKARRAO PADOLERAVIKUMAR DUMPALA
SHASHIKANT BALWANTRAO THOMBREHEMANT TRIMBAKRAO THORAT

METALLURGICAL & MATERIALS ENGINEERING :

DEEPAK VASANT MOGHEMANJUSHA MANGESH THAWRE
SANJAY GANGARAM SAPATERAVINDRA VASANTRAO TAIWADE
RAMESH C RATHODRAJESH KISNI KHATIRKAR
JATIN BHATTAJAY ANAND LIKHITE
 AJEET KUMAR SRIVASTAV ATUL RAMESH BALLAL
AWANIKUMAR PARASHURAMJI PATILSAILENDRA NATH PAUL
DILIP RAMKRISHNA PESHWEYOGESH YADAVRAO MAHAJAN
V. UDHAYABANU

MINING ENGINEERING:

AJAY KUMAR AGARWAL RITESH DHARMRAJ LOKHANDE
SANDEEP MANILAL PANCHAL

Physical Education:

PRASHANT SUNDARDAS NAGRALEROBIN FRANK SIMON

OFFICERS :

MADHURI RAJIVE PIMPLERAJNESH M. P.
KEJU GOPALRAO BARAPATRESACHIN SUDHAKAR JAGDALE
NIKHIL VIJAY NAUKARKARKRISHNA KUMAR PATEL
KAILAS NATTHUJI DAKHALEBANOTHU KRISHNA PRASAD
POONAM MANISH HARODEVIJENDRASINH PRALHADSINH THAKUR
SATYENDRA MAROTRAO DESHMUKHRITESHKUMAR TUKARAM MOTGHARE
PANKAJ SHRIRAM DHULEAWADHESH PRATAP SINGH
ASHOK G BHURLE

NON-TEACHING STAFF :

MANOJ D. KATOLEBHARTI MILIND POLKE

Applied Mechanics :

A. P. KHATRIL. M. GUPTA
O. R. JAISWALS. V. BAKRE
Ratnesh KumarManmohan Dass Goel
R.K. IngleR.S. Sonparote
M.M.MahajanDebarati Datta
A.Y.VyavahareSageeta Gadve
DR. GIRISH NARAYANRAO RONGHEDR. Sanjay B Borghate

Physics :

DR.SMT. ANURADHA VILAS DESHPANDEDR. VILAS KRISHNARAO DESHPANDE
DR. SMT. SUSHMA MILIND GIRIPUNJEDR. SMT. SUJATA RAJENDRA PATRIKAR
DR. RUPESH SUKHDEO GEDAMDr. POORVA SINGH
DR. OROOSA SUBOHIDR. BABASAHEB RAGHUNATH SANKAPAL
Dr. M. S. RAMKARTHIKDR. GALI HEMA CHANDRA

Architecture & Planning :

SHRI. KISHOR NARSING JOGLEKARSHRI. AMIT MANOHAR DESHMUKH
SHRI. AMIT JANKIRAM WAHURWAGHDR. VINAYAK SAKHARAM ADANE
DR. VILAS KESHAVRAO BAKDEDR. VIJAY SHRIRAMJI KAPSE
DR. SMT. VIDYA VINAYAK GHUGEDR. SMT. SMITA HABEEB KHAN
DR. SMT. RAJASHREE S. KOTHARKARDR. SMT. CHANDRA SEOMAL SABNANI
DR. SAMEER MORESHWAR DESHKARDR. MRS. SARIKA PANKAJ BAHADURE
DR. MRS. MEENAL MANGESH SURAWARDR. AKSHAY PRABHAKAR PATIL
DR. PANKAJ NILKANTH BAHADUREDR. AKSHAY PRABHAKAR PATIL

Chemical :

DR. AKSHAY PRABHAKAR PATILSHRI. KISHOR NARSING JOGLEKAR
SHRI. AMIT MANOHAR DESHMUKHSHRI. AMIT JANKIRAM WAHURWAGH
DR. VINAYAK SAKHARAM ADANEDR. VILAS KESHAVRAO BAKDE
DR. VIJAY SHRIRAMJI KAPSEDR. SMT. VIDYA VINAYAK GHUGE
DR. SMT. SMITA HABEEB KHANDR. SMT. RAJASHREE S. KOTHARKAR
DR. SMT. CHANDRA SEOMAL SABNANIDR. SAMEER MORESHWAR DESHKAR
DR. MRS. SARIKA PANKAJ BAHADUREDR. MRS. MEENAL MANGESH SURAWAR
DR. AKSHAY PRABHAKAR PATILDR. PANKAJ NILKANTH BAHADURE

Chemistry :

DR. UMESH ROHIDAS PRATAPDR. SUSANTA KUMAR NAYAK
DR. SURESH SUDAM UMAREDR. SUJIT KUMAR GHOSH
DR. SMT. RAMANI VILAS MOTGHAREDR. SMT. ANUPAMA KUMAR
DR. SANGESH PRABHAKAR ZODAPEDR. JAYANT DATTATRAYA EKHE
DR. CHAYAN DASDR. ATUL VINAYAKRAO WANKHADE
DR. ABHISHEK BANERJEEDR. SANDIPAN HALDER
DR. MS. SOROKHAIBAM LAXMI GAYATRI

Civil :

SHRI. SARANG P SAHASRABUDHESHRI. ABHAY G TAWALARE
DR.SRINIVASAN V.DR.AMIT HARIHAR PADADE
DR. YASHWANT BHASKAR KATPATALDR. UDIT JAIN
DR. SWAPNIL PURUSHOTTAM WANJARIDR. SMT. MADHUWANTI VINAYAK LATKAR
DR. SITA RAMIREDDY DAKADR. SHRABONY ADHIKARY
DR. SHILPA RAMNATHJI DONGREDR. AVINASH DURGADAS VASUDEO
DR. ASHWINI BASWARAJ MIRAJKARDR. ANJAN RAGHUNATH PATEL
DR. ANIRUDDHA D GHAREDR. ANIRBAN CHANDI DAS MANDAL
DR. AJAY RAGHUNATH TEMBHURKARDR. VISHRUT SURESH LANDGE

Computer Science :

DR. PARAG SHAM DESHPANDEDR. UMESH ASHOK DESHPANDE
DR. MANISH PRAKASH KURHEKARDR. RAVINDRA BHASKAR KESKAR
DR. ANIL SURYABHAN MOKHADEDR. ASHISH SRINIVAS TIWARI
KU. MANSI ANUP RADKEDR. SMT. MEERA MUKUL DHABU
Dr. SMT. SHITAL ADARSH RAUTDR. SHAILESH RAMCHANDRA SATHE
Dr. POONAM SHARMADR. PRAVEEN KUMAR VARMA
DR. SMT. DIPTI DEEPAK SHRIMANKARDR.SYED TAQI ALI

Electrical & Electronics:

DR. VIJAYKUMAR BHANUKUMAR BORGHATEDR. VIJAY SHANKARRAO KALE
DR. SMT. MADHURI AVINASH CHAUDHARIDR. RITESH KUMAR KESHRI
DR. RAJASHRI JEETENDRA SATPUTALEYDR. PRAKASH SHYAMKANT KULKARNI
DR. NITA RAVINDRA PATNEDR. MOHAN VITHALRAO AWARE
DR. MOHAN KRISHNARAO KHEDKARDR. MANOJKUMAR RAJU RAMTEKE
DR. MAKARAND SUDHAKAR BALLALDr. MAKARAND MOHAN LOKHANDE
DR. HIRALAL MURLIDHAR SURYAWANSHIDR. BHIMRAO SITARAM UMARE
DR. ASHWIN DHABALEDR. ARGHYA MITRA
DR. BHOOSHAN AVINASH RAJPATHAKSHRI. SHIRISH R TAMBAY
DR. SUNIL SHARADRAO BHATDR. PRADYUMN CHATURVEDI

Electronics & Communication :

Dr. VISHAL RAMESH SATPUTEDR. SAUGATA SINHA
DR. PRABHAT KUMAR SHARMADR. MRS. PRADNYA H GHARE
DR. KISHORE MADHUKARRAO BHURCHANDIDR. KISHOR DAMODAR KULAT
DR. JOYDEEP SUBIR SENGUPTADR. DEEP SUBHASH CHANDRA GUPTA
DR. AVINASH GAJANAN KESKARDR. ASHWIN GANESH KOTHARI
DR. ABHAY SURESH GANDHISHRI. KANNAIYAN SURENDER
DR.NEERAJ RAO

Mathematics :

DR.VISHNU PRATAP SINGHDR.SOURAV PRADHAN
DR. SATHISH KUMAR ADR. PRADIP KUMAR SURESH CHANDRA ROUL
DR. PODILA PRAMOD CHAKRAVARTHYDR. NAGA RAJU GANDE
DR. MASABATHULA MALLAIAH DEVAKARDR. JYOTI SINGH
DR. GYANPRAKASH SINGHDR. DEEPESH KUMAR PATEL

Mechanical :

DR. ARUNKUMAR VASHISTHA SINGHDR. VILAS RAMDAS KALAMKAR
SHRI. VINOD MANIKRAO NISTANESHRI. PRAVIN D SAWARKAR
SHRI. AVINASH AJABRAO THAKREDR. YOGESH MADAN PURI
Dr. NITIN KUMAR FAGO LAUTREDr. TRUSHAR GOHIL
Dr. T V K GUPTADR. SUKANTA ROGA
DR. SMT. RASHMI VIKRAM UDDANWADIKARDr. RAVIKUMAR DUMPALA
DR. RAVI PRATAP PEETALADR. PRASAD VIJAY KANE
Dr. MANGESH SAHEBRAO KOTAMBKARDR. KU. SHITAL SUDHAKAR CHIDDARWAR
Dr. KISHOR MAHADEORAO ASHTANKARDR. JIWAK GAJANANRAO SURYAWANSHI
DR. HEMANT PRABHAKAR JAWALEDr. GAURAV TIWARI
DR. DHANANJAY BAPURAO ZODPEDR. DHANANJAY A JOLHE
DR. ATUL BHALCHANDRA ANDHAREDR. ASHWINKUMAR S DHOBLE
DR. ABHAY KUMAR MADHUSUDAN KUTHEDR.HEMANT TRIMBAKRAO THORAT
DR. SHASHIKANT BALWANTRAO THOMBREDR. ANIMESH NARESHCHANDRA CHATTERJEE

VLSI & Nano-technology :

DR. VASU PULIJALADR. RAGHAVENDRA BASWANT DESHMUKH
DR. RAJENDRA MUKUNDRAO PATRIKARDR. NIKHIL DEEP GUPTA
Dr. GANESH CHINTAMAN PATILDR. SANJAY BHARGAVDAS DHOK

Metallurgical & Materials :

SHRI. YOGESH YADAVRAO MAHAJANDR.SMT. MANJUSHA MANGESH THAWRE
DR. SHRI. DILIP RAMKRISHNA PESHWEDR. SANJAY GANGARAM SAPATE
DR. RAVINDRA VASANTRAO TAIWADEDR. ATUL RAMESH BALLAL
DR. JATIN BHATTDR. RAMESH C RATHOD
DR. AJAY ANAND LIKHITESHRI. DEEPAK VASANT MOGHE
DR. SAILENDRA NATH PAULDR. RAJESH KISNI KHATIRKAR
Dr. AJEET KUMAR SRIVASTAV

Mining :

DR. SHYAM SUMANTRAO GUPTEDR. RITESH DHARMRAJ LOKHANDE
DR. NIRANJAN RAMCHANDRA THOTEDR. RAJENDRA RAMCHANDRA YERPUDE
Dr. ISHWARDAS LAXMANDAS MUTHREJADR. AJAY KUMAR AGARWAL
Dr. SANDEEP MANILAL PANCHALDR. NIKHIL NINAD SIRDESAI

Physical Education :

Dr. PRASHANT SUNDARDAS NAGRALEDr. ROBIN FRANK SIMON

Humanities & Social Sciences : 

DR. YOGESH MADHUKAR DESHPANDEDR. KU. MADHUMITA GHOSAL
DR. GOPICHAND NAMDEO NIMBARTEDR. BIBHUTI RANJAN MISHRA
DR. JAIPALDR. Bibhudatta Dash

Officers :

DR. PRAMOD MADHUKARRAO PADOLEDR. AWADHESH PRATAP SINGH
SMT. MADHURI RAJIVE PIMPLESHRI. RAJNESH MEDI PANDARINATH
SHRI. KEJU GOPALRAO BARAPATRESHRI SACHIN SUDHAKAR JAGDALE
SHRI NIKHIL VIJAY NAUKARKARSHRI KRISHNA KUMAR PATEL
SHRI KAILAS NATTHUJI DAKHALESHRI BANOTHU KRISHNA PRASAD
MRS. POONAM MANISH HARODEMR. VIJENDRASINH PRALHADSINH THAKUR
DR. SATYENDRA MAROTRAO DESHMUKHDR. RITESHKUMAR TUKARAM MOTGHARE
DR. PANKAJ SHRIRAM DHULENikhil Chingalwar

Non-Teaching Staff :

SHRI. PRAKASH B SHENDESHRI. DHARMENDRA M THAKUR

APPLIED MECHANICS :

DR.MS. SONAL SURYABHAN DHANVIJAYDR. SACHIN VASANT BAKRE
DR. RATNESH KUMARDR. MANMOHAN DASS GOEL
DR. LAXMIKANT MADANMANOHAR GUPTADR. ASHISH PREMKISHOR KHATRI
DR. ARVIND YASHWANT VYAVAHAREDR. (SMT) DEBARATI DATTA
DR. SMT. SANGEETA SURENDRA GADVEDR. OMPRAKASH RAMAKANT JAISWAL
DR.SANJAY BHANUKUMAR BORGHATEDR. GIRISH NARAYANRAO RONGHE
DR. RAMAKANT KISANSING INGLEDR RANJAN SADASHIVRAO SONPAROTE

PHYSICS :

DR.UDAYSINH TANAJIRAO BHOSALEDR. OROOSA SUBOHI
DR. KORAGANJI MOHAN KANTDR. GALI HEMA CHANDRA
DR. BABASAHEB RAGHUNATH SANKAPALDR. SMT. SUSHMA MILIND GIRIPUNJE
DR. VILAS KRISHNARAO DESHPANDEDR.SMT. ANURADHA VILAS DESHPANDE
DR. RUPESH SUKHDEO GEDAMDr. POORVA SINGH
DR. SMT. SUJATA RAJENDRA PATRIKAR

ARCHITECTURE & PLANNING :

SHRI. AMIT JANKIRAM WAHURWAGHDR. VILAS KESHAORAO BAKDE
DR. VIJAY SHRIRAMJI KAPSEDR. SMT. RAJASHREE S. KOTHARKAR
DR. AKSHAY PRABHAKAR PATILDR. PANKAJ NILKANTH BAHADURE
DR. MRS. SARIKA PANKAJ BAHADUREDR. MRS. MEENAL MANGESH SURAWAR
DR. SMT. CHANDRA SEOMAL SABNANIDR. SMT. VIDYA VINAYAK GHUGE
DR. VINAYAK SAKHARAM ADANEDR. SAMEER MORESHWAR DESHKAR
SHRI. KISHOR NARSING JOGLEKARDR. SMT. SMITA HABEEB KHAN
SHRI. AMIT MANOHAR DESHMUKH

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING :

DR.MRS.. SONALI PRAVIN TAJANE (HIWARKAR)DR.ARIJIT DAS
DR. VIJAYAKUMAR R. P.DR. SHYAM MAROTRAO KODAPE
DR. SHRIRAM SHALIGRAM SONAWANEDR. SHAILESH GHANASHYAM AGRAWAL
DR. SACHIN ARVIND MANDAVGANEDr. RAVI NAMDEO METHEKAR
Dr. PIYUSH PURUSHOTTAM WANJARIDR. PRADIP BABANRAO DHAMOLE
DR. MAHESH NANDALAL VARMADR. KAILAS LACHCHULAL WASEWAR
DR. DIWAKAR ZAPARU SHENDEDR. C RAVIKUMAR
Dr. ASHWIN PANDHARI GAIKWADDR. ASHISH SUBHASH CHAURASIA
Dr. AJIT PRALHAD RATHODDR. ASHWIN KANNAN

CENTRE OF VLSI & NANO-TECHNOLOGY:

DR. NIKHIL DEEP GUPTADr. GANESH CHINTAMAN PATIL
DR. VASU PULIJALADR. SANJAY BHARGAVDAS DHOK
DR. RAJENDRA MUKUNDRAO PATRIKARDR. RAGHAVENDRA BASWANT DESHMUKH

CHEMISTRY: 

DR. SUSANTA KUMAR NAYAKDR. SURESH SUDAM UMARE
DR. SUJIT KUMAR GHOSHDR. SMT. RAMANI VILAS MOTGHARE
DR. SMT. ANUPAMA KUMARDR. SANGESH PRABHAKAR ZODAPE
DR. MS. SOROKHAIBAM LAXMI GAYATRIDR. JAYANT DATTATRAYA EKHE
DR. CHAYAN DASDR. ATUL VINAYAKRAO WANKHADE
DR. ABHISHEK ASIMKUMAR BANERJEEDR. SANDIPAN JOYDEB HALDER

CIVIL ENGINEERING :

DR.SWATI BHAVEDR.SRINIVASAN V.
DR.AMIT HARIHAR PADADEDR. YASHWANT BHASKAR KATPATAL
DR. VISHRUT SURESH LANDGEDR. UDIT JAIN
DR. SITA RAMIREDDY DAKADR. SHRABONY ADHIKARY
DR. RAJESH GUPTADR. RAHUL VASANT RALEGAONKAR
DR. KARTHIK BALASUNDARAMDR. DILIP H LATAYE
DR. ASHWINI BASWARAJ MIRAJKARDR. ARPITA SAHA
DR. ANJAN RAGHUNATH PATELDR. ANIRUDDHA D GHARE
DR. ABHAY G TAWALAREDR. SHILPA RAMNATHJI DONGRE
DR. SMT. MADHUWANTI VINAYAK LATKARDR. SWAPNIL PURUSHOTTAM WANJARI
DR.VAIDEHI ANIKET DAKWALEDR. ANIRBAN CHANDI DAS MANDAL
DR. MANGESH VASANT MADURWARDR. AJAY RAGHUNATH TEMBHURKAR
DR. AVINASH DURGADAS VASUDEO

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING :

DR.SYED TAQI ALIDR.ANSHUL AGARWAL
DR. UMESH ASHOK DESHPANDEDR. SWATI ASHUTOSH GANESHPURI JAISWAL
Dr. SMT. SHITAL ADARSH RAUTDR. SMT. MEERA MUKUL DHABU
DR. SMT. DEEPTI DEEPAK SHRIMANKARDR. SHAILESH RAMCHANDRA SATHE
DR. RAVINDRA BHASKAR KESKARDR. PRAVEEN KUMAR VARMA
Dr. POONAM SHARMADR. PARAG SHAM DESHPANDE
DR. MANSI ANUP RADKEDR. MANISH PRAKASH KURHEKAR
DR. ASHISH SRINIVAS TIWARIDR. ANIL SURYABHAN MOKHADE
DR. OMPRAKASH GOPALRAO KAKDE

ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING :

SHRI SIBA KUMAR PATRODR.KRISHNAMA RAJU SURAPARAJU
DR. VIJAY SHANKARRAO KALEDR. SMT. MADHURI AVINASH CHAUDHARI
DR. RITESH KUMAR KESHRIDR. RAMSHA KARAMPURI
DR. PRADYUMN CHATURVEDIDR. MOHAN KRISHNARAO KHEDKAR
DR. JAY PRAKASH SINGHDR. BHIMRAO SITARAM UMARE
DR. ARGHYA MITRADR. RAJASHRI JEETENDRA SATPUTALEY
DR. PRAKASH SHYAMKANT KULKARNIDR. ASHWIN DHABALE
DR. BHOOSHAN AVINASH RAJPATHAKDR. HIRALAL MURLIDHAR SURYAWANSHI
Dr. MAKARAND MOHAN LOKHANDEDR. MOHAN VITHALRAO AWARE
DR. MANOJKUMAR RAJU RAMTEKEDR. MAKARAND SUDHAKAR BALLAL
DR. VIJAYKUMAR BHANUKUMAR BORGHATEDR. SUNIL SHARADRAO BHAT
DR. NITA RAVINDRA PATNE

ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING :

SHRI. KANNAIYAN SURENDERMS. SNIGDHA BHAGAT
DR.NEERAJ RAODR.BHAVSAR PUNITKUMAR KANUBAI
DR.ANAMIKA SINGHDR. PRABHAT KUMAR SHARMA
DR. SAUGATA SINHADR. MRS. PRADNYA H GHARE
DR. KISHORE DAMODAR KULATDR. KISHOR MADHUKARRAO BHURCHANDI
DR. JOYDEEP SUBIR SENGUPTADR. DEEP GUPTA
DR. AVINASH GAJANAN KESKARDR. ASHWIN GANESH KOTHARI
DR. ANKIT ASHOKRAO BHURANEDR. ABHAY SURESH GANDHI

HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES :

DR. MAITHILI NILESH PAIKANEDR. KU. MADHUMITA GHOSAL
DR. JAIPALDR. GOPICHAND NAMDEO NIMBARTE
DR. BIBHUTI RANJAN MISHRADR. BIBHUDATTA DASH
DR. VILAS KRISHNARAO DESHPANDE

MATHEMATICS :

DR.VISHNU PRATAP SINGHDR.SOURAV PRADHAN
DR.PURNIMA SATAPATHYDR. VIJENDER NALLAPU
DR. SATHISH KUMAR ADR. PRADIP KUMAR SURESH CHANDRA ROUL
DR. PODILA PRAMOD CHAKRAVARTHYDR. NAGA RAJU GANDE
DR. MASABATHULA MALLAIAH DEVAKARDR. KU. PALLAVI VASUDEO MAHALE
DR. JYOTI SINGHDR. DEEPESH KUMAR PATEL
DR. GYANPRAKASH SINGH

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING :

DR.SACHIN THAKREDr. RAVIKUMAR DUMPALA
DR. PRASAD VIJAY KANEDR. ANIMESH NARESHCHANDRA CHATTERJEE
DR. JIWAK GAJANANRAO SURYAWANSHIDR. HEMANT PRABHAKAR JAWALE
DR. DHANANJAY A JOLHEDR. ARUNKUMAR VASHISTHA SINGH
DR. ATUL BHALCHANDRA ANDHAREDr. TRUSHAR GOHIL
DR. ASHWINKUMAR S DHOBLEDr. T V K GUPTA
DR. RAVI KUMAR PEETALADR. VILAS RAMDAS KALAMKAR
Dr. NITIN KUMAR FAGO LAUTREDR PRAVIN D SAWARKAR
Dr. GAURAV TIWARIDR. ABHAY KUMAR MADHUSUDAN KUTHE
DR. AVINASH AJABRAO THAKREDR. DHANANJAY BAPURAO ZODPE
Dr. KISHOR MAHADEORAO ASHTANKARDR. KU. SHITAL SUDHAKAR CHIDDARWAR
Dr. MANGESH SAHEBRAO KOTAMBKARDR. SHASHIKANT BALWANTRAO THOMBRE
DR. SMT. RASHMI VIKRAM UDDANWADIKARDR. SUKANTA ROGA
DR. YOGESH MADAN PURIDR. VINOD MANIKRAO NISTANE
DR. HEMANT TRIMBAKRAO THORAT

METALLURGICAL & MATERIALS ENGINEERING :

SHRI. YOGESH YADAVRAO MAHAJANSHRI. DEEPAK VASANT MOGHE
DR.SMT. MANJUSHA MANGESH THAWREDR.AVISHKAR BHAURAO RATHOD
DR. SANJAY GANGARAM SAPATEDR. RAVINDRA VASANTRAO TAIWADE
DR. RAMESH CHATRU RATHODDR. RAMESH CHATRU RATHOD
DR. CHITANYA AMOL JOSHIDR. AWANIKUMAR PARASHURAMJI PATIL
DR. ATUL RAMESH BALLALDR. AMRUT VIJAY AGASTI
DR. AJAY ANAND LIKHITEDR. RAJESH KISNI KHATIRKAR
DR. SHRI. DILIP RAMKRISHNA PESHWEDR. JATIN BHATT
Dr. AJEET KUMAR SRIVASTAV

MINING ENGINEERING:

DR. RITESH DHARMRAJ LOKHANDEDR. RAJENDRA RAMCHANDRA YERPUDE
DR. NIRANJAN RAMCHANDRA THOTEDR. NIKHIL NINAD SIRDESAI
Dr. ISHWARDAS LAXMANDAS MUTHREJADR. ANUPAM ANANT KHER
DR. AJAY KUMAR CHITRANJANDAS AGARWALDR. SANDEEP MANILAL PANCHAL

PHYSICAL EDUCATION:

Dr. PRASHANT SUNDARDAS NAGRALE

OFFICERS :

DR. PRAMOD MADHUKARRAO PADOLESHRI. KEJU GOPALRAO BARAPATRE
SHRI SACHIN SUDHAKAR JAGDALEMRS. POONAM MANISH HARODE
KU. MEENAKSHI BHAURAO BHIVGADEDR. SATYENDRA MAROTRAO DESHMUKH
DR. RITESHKUMAR TUKARAM MOTGHARESMT. MADHURI RAJIVE PIMPLE
DR. PANKAJ SHRIRAM DHULEDR. AWADHESH PRATAP SINGH
Shri KAILAS NATTHUJI DAKHALESHRI. NIKHIL BABURAO CHINGALWAR
DR. VINAYAK DADARAO GHUGESMT. ANUSHREE A ANSINGKAR
SHRI KRISHNA KUMAR PATELSHRI NIKHIL VIJAY NAUKARKAR
MR. VIJENDRASINH PRALHADSINH THAKURSHRI BANOTHU KRISHNA PRASAD

NON-TEACHING STAFF :